Media Contacts

The media contacts below cannot answer your job-related questions. For information regarding jobs, please go to our Careers section.

Click the topics below or scroll to find a media contact:

Corporate & InternationalAircraftGround VehiclesCyber & C4ISR │EnergyMissiles, Sensors, Guided Weapons, Missile Defense & Advanced Programs │Naval SystemsTraining, Logistics & SustainmentSpaceUnmanned & RoboticsLabs & Emerging Technologies │By Location


CORPORATE & INTERNATIONAL

General Inquiries
Bill Phelps
+1 (301) 897-6230
Mo Schumann
+1 (301) 897-6195

Europe and Israel
John Neilson
+44 (0)207 979 8075

Asia
John Neilson
+44 (0)207 979 8075

Australia and New Zealand
Michelle Scully
+61 448 032 387

Canada
Cindy Tessier
+1 613 762 5753

UK
Beth Neilson
+44 (0)207 979 8022

Middle East
Kara Schoeffling
+971 (0)2 304 2333

International Rotary
& Mission Systems

Keith Little
+1 (202) 863-3316


AIRCRAFT (MILITARY AND COMMERCIAL)

Fixed Wing General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Ken Ross
+1 (817) 763-4086

F-35 Lightning II
Mike Rein
+1 (817) 763-2643
Mark Johnson
+1 (817) 655-8740

F-16, F-22, T-50, F-2
John Losinger
+1 (817) 777-6148

Rotary Wing (Sikorsky)
Paul Jackson
+1 (203) 386-7143

Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 863-3317

C-130J, LM-100J, C-5, P-3
Stephanie Stinn
+1 (678) 761-6687

T-50A
Rob Fuller
+1 (770) 494-5350

U-2, NGAD
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130


GROUND VEHICLES

Ground Vehicles
(ACV, AMAS, Common Vehicle, SMSS, Warrior)
John Kent
+1 (972) 603-3950


CYBER & C4ISR

Government Cybersecurity
Steve Field
+1 (202) 863-3266

C4ISR
Keith Little
+1 (202) 863-3316

Electronic Warfare
Tom Kogut
+1 (315) 456-2571

Efe Abugo
+1 (202) 316-8428


ENERGY

Energy Programs
John Kent
+1 (972) 603-3950
Mike Friedman
+1 (972) 603-3927


MISSILES, SENSORS, GUIDED WEAPONS, MISSILE DEFENSE & ADVANCED PROGRAMS

General Topics
Executive Interviews

Joe Stout
+1 (972) 603-1689

Advanced Programs
(ARGUS, Degraded Visual Environments,
Exoskeletons - FORTIS, Open Architecture
Processor, StratusRising)
Dana Casey
 
+1 (407) 356-5753

Aegis BMD
Keith Little
+1 (856) 722-3873

C2BMC
Suzanne Smith
+1 (303) 932-5230

Air & Missile Defense
(MHTK, PAC-3/MSE, THAAD)
John Kent
+1 (972) 603-3950

Close Combat Systems
(DAGR, JAGM, Javelin)
Dana Casey
 
+1 (407) 356-5753

Fire Control
(F-35 EOTS, Gyrocam, High Reliability Turret, INFIRNO, IRST21, Legion Pod, LONGBOW FCR,
M-DSA, M-TADS/PNVS, Q-39, Sniper ATP/ATP-SE, TSS)
Dana Casey
+1 (407) 356-5753

MEADS
Cheryl Amerine
+1 (972) 603-9455

Missile Defense Targets, Kill Vehicles
& Advanced Systems

(Targets & Countermeasures; RKV, MOKV,
THAAD Extended Range)
Matt Kramer
+1 (303) 932-4334

Navy Projectiles
(LRLAP, Navy 5-inch Projectile)
Dana Casey
+1 (407) 356-5753

Precision Fires
(GMLRS, GMLRS AWP, 
HIMARS, MLRS, TACMS)
John Kent
+1 (407) 356-5351

Precision-Guided Systems
(DMLGB, Paragon, ELGTR,
Paveway II Plus LGB, PMTS, Scalpel)
Dana Casey
+1 (407) 356-5753

Strategic Missiles & Nuclear Deterrence
(Trident Fleet Ballistic Missile; ICBM;
Prompt Global Strike)
Sydney Owens
+1 (408) 756-1241

Strike Systems
(JASSM, JASSM-ER, LRASM, OASuW, SOM-J)
John Kent
+1 (972) 603-3950

Situational Awareness
and Radar Programs

Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997


NAVAL SYSTEMS

General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Carolyn Nelson
+1 (856) 722-3613
Kimberly Martinez
+1 (202) 863-3130

Aviation Systems
Kimberly Martinez
+1 (202) 863-3130

Littoral Warfare
(Littoral Combat Ship)
John Torrisi
+1 (301) 922-8090

Mine Warfare
John Torrisi
+1 (301) 922-8090

Multi-Mission Surface Combatant
John Torrisi
+1 (301) 922-8090

Naval Combat Systems
(Aegis)
Keith Little
+1 (856) 722-3873

Vertical Launch Systems
John Torrisi
+1 (301) 922-8090


TRAINING, LOGISTICS & SUSTAINMENT

Training & Logistics Solutions
Molly Townsend
+1 (407) 306-6845

SOF CLSS
John Kent
+1 (972) 603-3950

Commercial Engine Solutions
Ken Ross
+1 (817) 763-4086


SPACE

General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Matt Kramer
+1 (303) 932-4334

Space Innovation/Technology
Advanced Technology Center

Mark Lewis
+1 (408) 742-3516

Planetary Exploration and Weather
(GOES-R, OSIRIS-REx, InSight, Lucy)
Dani Hauf
+1 (720) 842-6102

Orion
Gary Napier
+1 (720) 842-6102

Military Space
(AEHF, SBIRS, DMSP, GPS III, MUOS) 
Chip Eschenfelder
+1 (720)-842-6452

Satellite Ground Systems and Applications
Jay Bolden
+1 (303) 932-5163

Space Fence
Nancy Nelson
+1 (856) 722-4198

Commercial Space
Gary Napier
+1 (720) 842-6102


UNMANNED & ROBOTICS

Autonomous Vehicles 
John Kent
+1 (972) 603-3950

ARES, Stalker, UCLASS, X-56
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130

Marlin, Indago, K-MAX
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997

Robotics
Samantha Kupersmith
+1 (856) 792-9817


LABS & EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES

Advanced Aeronautics
Skunk Works® | Palmdale
Melissa Dalton
+1 (661) 572-1130

Advanced Technology Laboratories
Samantha Kupersmith
+1 (856) 792-9817

Advanced Technology Center
Space Innovation/Technology

Mark Lewis
+1 (408) 742-3516

Sandia National Laboratories
Jim Danneskiold
+1 (505) 844-0587

Directed Energy & Laser Weapon Systems
(ADAM, ATHENA, ABC Turret, LPLD)
Sydney Owens
+1 (408) 756-1241

Directed Energy & Laser Weapon Systems
(Military & Commercial Lasers)
Kate Scruggs
+1 (202) 863-3239